Huntsville, Alabama | December 27-29, 2018 | Huntsville High School
"The Premier High School Holiday Basketball Tournament In The Southeast"
  2018 Huntsville City Classic Teams
Athens
Crestview (FL)
Columbia
Decatur Heritage
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huntsville
James Clemens
Lee
Madison Academy
Mae Jemison
Muscle Shoals
Oxford
Ramsay
Riverdale (TN)
Sparkman
  2017 AL.com Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Columbia
Grissom
Hazel Green - Champion
Huntsville
James Clemens
Madison Academy
Madison County
Mae Jemison
Mountain Brook
Muscle Shoals
Oxford
Pope John Paul II
Sparkman
Westminster
  2016 AL.com Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Columbia
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huntsville
James Clemens
LaVergne
Madison Academy
Madison County
Mae Jemison - Champion
Mountain Brook
Muscle Shoals
Oxford
Pope John Paul II
Sparkman
  2015 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Buckhorn
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Florence
Hazel Green
Huntsville
James Clemens
Johnson
- Champion
LaVergne
Lee
Madison Academy
Madison County
Sparkman
  2014 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Buckhorn
Butler
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Florence
Hazel Green
Huntsville
James Clemens
Johnson
- Champion
Lee
Madison Academy
Madison County
Sparkman
  2013 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Buckhorn
Butler
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Florence
Hazel Green
Huntsville
James Clemens
Johnson
Lee - Champion
Madison Academy
Madison County
Sparkman
  2012 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Austin
Bob Jones
Buckhorn
Butler
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huffman
Huntsville
James Clemens
Johnson
Lee - Champion
Madison Academy
Madison County
Sparkman
  2011 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones -
Champion
Butler
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huffman
Huntsville
Johnson
Lee
Madison Academy
Mt. Brook
Russellville
Sparkman
  2010 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones
Butler -
Champion
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huffman
Huntsville
Johnson
Lee
Muscle Shoals
Russellville
Selma
Sparkman
  2009 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huffman
Huntsville
Johnson
Lee -
Champion
Madison Academy
Pinson Valley
Russellville
Selma
Sparkman
  2008 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones
Butler
Columbia
Decatur
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huffman
Huntsville
Johnson -
Champion
Lee
Paul W Bryant
Madison Academy
Madison County
Russellville
  2007 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones
Butler -
Champion
Decatur
Florence
Grissom
Hazel Green
Hayes
Hillcrest
Huntsville
Johnson
LaVergne
Lee
Madison Academy
Sparkman
  2006 Huntsville Times Classic Teams
Athens
Austin
Bob Jones
Bradley Central
Butler - Champion
Decatur
Florence
Grissom
Hazel Green
Huntsville
Johnson
Lee
Madison Academy
Oakland
Sparkman
Vestavia Hills

Tournament Director: Scott Stapler
Tournament Director Emeritus: Wade Lipscomb

**DISCLAIMER: Pictured players, affiliated universities, and the NCAA do not endorse this tournament.**
**Their photos and names only acknowledge that they participated in this tournament as a high school player.**